Sunday, March 27, 2011

gtfooml

i'm fucking lost for words man. what a slut.

.

.

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Chance...

..Is a crossroad to be taken or to be missed.
Once taken will it be forever more?
If the chosen one burns more than we wished
Can we retrace the road before?
- adrian gradinko tan 2010

3 papers down, 2 to go. Freedom is somewhere beyond the horizon. One thing's for sure. Not a happy chap at the moment, people close to me are very prone to pissing me off. But when I'm done at Friday 5pm, all I can think about is putting that cone on my head and celebrating the final piece of the jigsaw puzzle at my place with my classmates. FICM 2010 has been a great journey, and a chance well taken.

Cones are placed on heads for celebrating. Oli does it everyday.

Friday, June 11, 2010

Ayam Penyet

Jyen and I having good food surprisingly here at summit. Hehee


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Long pants & socks

Hello. J-j-jyen here. You've not been blogging in forever. So I wonder when are you ever gonna see this. But anyway, as i'm typing this, you're playing the guitar now. Can't believe the guitar's getting more attention than me. Oh shoot(actually wanted to use the term shit, but told you, I'm trying to cut down my vulgarness) you just realised that I'm typing this but oh well, imma' just continue anyway. I wish I knew how to play he guitar. Blehk. I'm hungry. Why do you always have clothes on the floor? & I really didn't know shaun's voice is that deep. Anyway, don't forget, you owe me a trip to Batu caves. :D and don't go finding prostitutes in sunway mentari, just because I told you they were there. Aights, I'm gonna leave now, will miss you :( love you, tannn! Mmmwuax! how do skip a line in this thing btw?

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Friday, April 23, 2010

Noir

I am not fazed by change. Nor am I subdued. I never said I'd repent. All I know is i'll miss the Leisure Commerce Square so damn much. thanks for the memories, no matter how short.